Lowe Cross Country and Running Club
Home
What is Cross Country
About our Team
>
Practices
Uniforms
Registration Information
Academic and Behavior Contract
Team Photo Information
Nationals Info and Registration
Athletic Physical
Meet Schedule
Results
Fall Cross Country
>
2018 Pre-season Time Trial
Tiger Run
>
2023 Tiger Run
Tully Invitational
>
2023 Tigershark Invitational
2022 Tigershark Invitational
2021
2019
2018
2017
Rumble Through the Jungle
>
Rumble 2023
2022 Rumble
2021 Rumble
2019 Rumble
2018 Rumble
2017 Rumble
2016 Rumble
2015
2014
2013
2012
Trinity Valkyrie
>
Valkyrie 2023
2022 Valkyrie
2021 Valkyrie
Valkyrie 2019
2018 Valkyrie
2017 Valkyrie
2016 Valkyrie
2015
2014
2013
FCA/Taylor Orthodontics Champions Challenge
>
2023 FCA
2022 FCA/Taylor
FCA/Taylor 2021
2013
Southern Indiana Catholic Classic
>
2022 SIC
2018 SIC
2017
2016
Greater Louisville Classic
>
Louisville XC Classic
2022 GLC
GLC 2021
GLC 2019
2018 GLC
GLC 2017
GLC 2016
2015
Haunted Woods Classic
>
2022 Haunted Woods
Haunted Woods 2021
2019 Haunted Woods Classic
2018
Ky Meet of Champions
>
2022 State
State 2018
State 2017
State 2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Country Coaches Youth National Championships
>
2017 - West Chester, OH
2016 - Evansville, IN
2015 - Lexington, KY
2014 - Nashville, TN
2013 - Louisville, KY
Shelby County Rocket Invitational
>
2018
2017 Rocket
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Fleet Feet
>
2019 FF
JCPS Championships
>
JCPS 2019
JCPS 2018
JCPS 2017
JCPS 2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Monster Mile
>
Monster Mile 2017
Monster Mile 2016
2015
2014
2013
Scrimmages
>
2015 Scrimmages
2016 Pre Season Quad Meet
DeSales Invitational
>
2014
2013
2012
Dragon Invitational
>
2012
Field Invitational
>
2015
2013
HillBilly Run
>
2023 HillBilly
2014
Hite Invitational
>
2012
HPSE
>
Bates 2019
2015
2014 - Vettiner Park
2013 - Bates
2012 - Farnsley
KTCCCA Area 3 ES/MS Championships
>
2017
Titan Cross Country Classic
>
Titan 2021
2015
2013
Spring Cross Country League
>
2018 Spring Cross Country Series
Big 4 Classic Spring CC Series
>
April 13th 2016
April 20th 2016
April 27th 2016
May 4th 2016
March 22nd 2017
Metro Parks Spring CC
>
5-7-2015
4-30-2015
4-23-2015
Track and Field
>
2022 Spring Results
St. Matthews Invitationsl
TigerShark Invitational 2022
Westside Age Group
>
2024 Westside Age Group Meets
>
Meet 1
Meet 2
Meet 3
2022 Westside Age Group #3
2018 Westside
Middletown Track Series
>
2024 Middletown Track Series
>
Meet 1
Meet 2
Meet 3
Middletown Track Series #6
Monday May 9th at Eastern High School
EHS Meet 6
JCPS Elementary Track Championships
Elementary State Championships
>
2024 Elementary State Championships
2023 Elementary State Championship
Saturday May 21st Elementary State Championships North Oldham High School
2018 Elementary State Championships
2017 Elementary State Championships
Photo and Video
Westside Age Group #3
May 12th 2022
GIRLS RESULTS
100 METER DASH
18.76
Vera Gravil
19.11
Tessa Campbell
20.45
Eshita Dodla
29.09
Carmen Rivera
200 METER DASH
45.42
Vera Gravil
47.16
Autumn Johnston
58.11
Eshita Dodla
400 METER DASH
1:41.32
Autumn Johnston
1:43.26
Eshita Dodla
LONG JUMP
10-3
Tessa Campbell
s
9-3
Evie Hassler
9-0
Vera Gravil
5-10
Autumn Johnston
5-0
Adalyn Menslage
3-0
Carmen Rivera
SHOT PUT
13-10.5
Tessa Campbell
12-3
Carmen Rivera
10-9.5
Vera Gravil
10-5.5
Autumn Johnston
BOYS RESULTS
100 METER DASH
17.70
Phoenix Lazaros
18.84
Wes Summers
18.86
Henry Blandford
18.93
Skip Sanders
20.88
Beckett Perry
21.83
Emmett Blandford
22.00
Evan Roberts
22.22
Wesley Bamba
200 METER DASH
36.17
Beckham Gravil
40.83
Wes Summers
42.26
Henry Blandford
42.49
Grayson Denley
43.59
Beckett Perry
43.96
Oliver Benson
46.04
Evan Roberts
49.63
Emmett Blandford
400 METER DASH
1:25.56
Marko Kristo
1:36.25
Christoper Zeman
800 METER RUN
3:38.14
Oliver Benson
4X100 METER RELAY
1:21.89 Relay Team
LONG JUMP
14-1
Marko Kristo
11-1
Skip Sanders
10-10
Phoenix Lazaros
10-0
Grayson Denley
10-0
Eli Denley
9-0
Emmett Blandford
8-11
Wesley Bamba
8-3
Carter Johnston
SHOT PUT
20-6.5
Beckham Gravil
20-3.5
Christoper Zeman
19-10.5
Phoenix Lazaros
13-8
Henry Blandford
13-6.5
Emmett Blandford
13-0.5
Carter Johnston
8-5.5
Oliver Benson